La Chassagnette | Michelin starred restaurant in Arles | Chef Armand Arnal

La Chassagnette

At the heart of the Camargue, La Chassagnette’s GARDEN draws its uniqueness from the soil of the Rhône delta. Either native to the Camargue or from further afield, vegetables reign here, each one of them waiting for the ideal HARVESTING time.

Armand Arnal’s intuitive CUISINE follows nature’s rhythm finding a subtle and essential harmony in its fertile sobriety. A succession of expertise, from the gardener to the cook, which leads to an intuitive creation of a MENU highlighting nature’s flavours without restraining them.

Through the chef’s ENCOUNTERS, both far and near, bonds are created and come to fruition, blossoming into sensual and spiritual INSPIRATIONS.

MICHELIN 2026

Menus

News

On June 21, 2006, Armand began his first shift. The vegetable garden was taking shape with its first vegetable rows. The kitchen was organized around a simple central counter. A large fireplace still stood in the dining room. You could sense the vision, though its full scale was yet to be revealed.

Read more

Armand Arnal’s 20th Anniversary Celebration at La Chassagnette, with a special edition of Vibrations Sonores, and the 10th Anniversary of Vin des Potes.

Read more

On April 12, La Chassagnette welcomes Vin des Potes, the collective founded by Basile Passe.

Read more
All news

Contact

Welcome to La Chassagnette

Opening hours:

  • • In July & August: from Thursday to Monday, at lunch and dinner

You can book your table online now.


Your event at La Chassagnette

La Chassagnette also welcomes groups, offering the possibility to privatize its spaces, including the vegetable garden, for a unique experience.

Get more information


Phone +33 (0)4 90 97 26 96
Email contact@chassagnette.fr
Press presse@lesmaisonsdarles.fr

Address Mas de la Chassagnette, Route du Sambuc, 13200 ARLES, FR

Chassagnette
Chassagnette
Chassagnette
Chassagnette
Chassagnette
Chassagnette
Chassagnette
Chassagnette
Chassagnette
Chassagnette

Swipe

News


Mother's Day Lunch At La Chassagnette

SUNDAY, MAY 26th 2019

Celebrate Mother's Day
at La Chassagnette

Menu*

Bitter Herbs Velouté
Cucumber & Mint with Goat Cheese

Green Beans & Cherries
Marinated then Grilled Small Mackerel
Sesame & Coriander

Carrots & Small Leeks with Saffron
Braised Fish of the Day, Bouillabaisse Jus

Spring Vegetables Barigoule
Lamb from Saint Gilles, Black Olive Oil

Strawberries & Roses Vacherin


5-note Menu, beverages not included
€95

*Fixed menu, subject to modification depending on the harvest

RESERVATION
+33 (0)4.90.97.26.96
CONTACT@CHASSAGNETTE.FR